Programme Saturday (race day all routes)

Saturday, 25 August 2018 (provisional)

 

Programme will take place in following order

  • Start at the respective starting points
  • Supporting events in finish area.
 
04.30 - 06.30 Breakfast for all Eishalle Gurlaina Scuol

 

Start in Scuol «Vallader»-Strecke, 137 km

04.30 - 07.00 Late registration/distribution of "Vallader Route" starting numbers  Eishalle Gurlaina Scuol
06.45 Start check and deposit of personal effects bag Start Coop Scuol
  Block 1 Liz. Herren / Block 2 Liz. Damen / Block 3 Stafetta + Serienfahrer  
  Block 4-6 mixed  
07.15 Start with Safety-Car Start Coop Scuol

 

Start in Fuldera «Jauer»-Strecke, 103 km

05.00 - 05.30 Bike loading Station Scuol (Staziun Scuol-Tarasp)
05.30 Departure Shuttle Station Scuol (Staziun Scuol-Tarasp)
06.00 Zernez shuttle stop (request when registering) Abzweigung Ofenpassstrasse)
06.00 - 07.15 Late registration/distribution of starting numbers/deposit of personal effects bag Mehrzweckgebäude Fuldera
07.15 Mass start Start Fuldera
then until 7.45 Rolling start possible Start Fuldera

 

Start in Livigno «Livignasco»-Strecke, 66 km

05.30 - 06.00 Bike loading Station Scuol (Staziun Scuol-Tarasp)
06.00 Departure Shuttle Station Scuol (Staziun Scuol-Tarasp)
06.30 Zernez shuttle stop (request when registering) Abzweigung Ofenpassstrasse
06.30 - 07.45 Late registration/distribution of starting numbers/deposit of personal effects bag Lateria Livigno
07.45 Mass start Lateria Livigno
then until 08.15 Rolling start possible Lateria Livigno

 

Start in S-chanf «Putèr»-Strecke, 47 km

07.00 - 07.30 & 08.00 - 08.30 Bike loading Station Scuol (Staziun Scuol-Tarasp)
07.41 / 08.34 Departure Shuttle (train) Station Scuol (Staziun Scuol-Tarasp)
08.00 - 09.45 Late registration/distribution of starting numbers/deposit of personal effects bag School building S-chanf
09.45 Start check Start S-chanf
  Classification according to starting number (based on previous year's results) Start S-chanf
09.45 Mass start - single categories Start S-chanf
then until 10.15 Rolling start possible Start S-chanf
NEW 10.15

Start Young&Old-Category

The timing chips are still activated on this time.

Start S-chanf

 

Finish area

approx. 10.30 Arrival of Livignasco route winner Finish area
approx. 11.10 Arrival of Putér route winner Finish area
11.30 - 18.00 Return of personal effects bags at each starting point Finish area
  Guarded bike park Eishalle Gurlaina Scuol
approx. 11.45 Arrival of Jauer route winner Finish area
approx. 12.30 Arrival of Vallader route winner Zielgelände
13.15 - 14.30 Flower ceremony Eishalle Gurlaina Scuol
from 16.00 Award ceremonies Eishalle Scuol
18.00 Finish Finish area
18.32 Departure train / bus Livigno / Fuldera Station Scuol-Tarasp

 

We use cookies to provide you with an ideal user experience on our site. Details