Programme Saturday (race day all routes)

New programme for Saturday, 25 August 2018 (provisional)

Updated 23.08.2018, 15.15

 

Programme will take place in following order

  • Start in S-chanf
  • Supporting events in finish area

05.00 - 07.30

Breakfast for all

Eishalle Gurlaina Scuol

 

Start in S-chanf «Vallader»-Strecke & Stafetta

from 05.45

Bike loading

Station Scuol (Staziun Scuol-Tarasp)

06.24

Shuttle Scuol - S-chanf

Station Scuol (Staziun Scuol-Tarasp)

07.13

Shuttle Zernez - S-chanf

Station Zernez

7.00 - 8.00

Late registration/distribution of "Vallader Route" starting numbers 

Start S-chanf

08.30

Start with Safety-Car

Start S-chanf

 

Start in S-chanf «Jauer» and «Livignasco»-Strecke

from 06.30

Bike loading

Station Scuol (Staziun Scuol-Tarasp)

07.41

Departure Shuttle

Station Scuol (Staziun Scuol-Tarasp)

07.00 - 08.45

Late registration/distribution of "Vallader Route" starting numbers 

Start S-chanf

09.15

Start with Safety-Car Jauer-Strecke

Start S-chanf

09.45 

Start with Safety-Car Livignasco-Strecke

Start S-chanf

 

Start in S-chanf «Putèr»-Strecke, 47 km

07.45 - 08.30 & 08.45 - 09.30

Bike loading

Station (Staziun Scuol-Tarasp)

08.34

Departure Shuttle

Station Scuol (Staziun Scuol-Tarasp)

09.34

Departure Shuttle category «Gross & Klein»

Station Scuol (Staziun Scuol-Tarasp)

07.00 - 11.15

Late registration/distribution of "Vallader Route" starting numbers 

Startgelände S-chanf

10.45

Start with Safety-Car Einzelkategorien

Start S-chanf

NEW 11.15

Start Gross&Klein-category

Start S-chanf

 

Finish area

10.00 - 17.00

Rückgabe Effektensäcke aller Startorte

Eishalle Gurlaina Scuol

 

Guarded bike park

Eishalle Gurlaina Scuol

ca. 10.00

Arrival of winner Vallader-Strecke

Zielgelände

ca. 10.45

Arrival of winner Jauer-Strecke

Zielgelände

ca. 11.15

Arrival of winner Livignasco-Strecke

Zielgelände

ca. 12.15

Arrival of winner Putèr-Strecke

Zielgelände

12.00

Award ceremonies Vallader-Strecke

Eishalle Gurlaina Scuol

13.00

Award ceremonies Jauer-Strecke

Eishalle Gurlaina Scuol

13.30

Award ceremonies Livignasco-Strecke

Eishalle Gurlaina Scuol

14.30

Award ceremonies Putèr-Strecke

Eishalle Gurlaina Scuol

15.00

Award ceremonies Putèr-Strecke Kategorie Gross & Klein

Eishalle Gurlaina Scuol

16.30

Finish

Zielgelände

We use cookies to provide you with an ideal user experience on our site. Details